Tags

, , , , , , , , ,

1. When you looked at yourself in the mirror today, what was the first thing you thought?
 Need to get my eyebrows threaded .. lol

2. How much cash do you have in your wallet right now?
 $25 and some coins… pathetic huh :D… I dont carry cash..

3. What’s a word that rhymes with DOOR?
 Floor, Door, More

4. Who is the 4th person on your missed call list on your cell phone?
 some 1-800 number :p

5. What is your favorite ring tone on your phone?
 hmm I just got my new phone few days back… still dont have any favs

6. What are you wearing right now?
 top & pants

7. Do you label yourself?
 yaa sometimes

8. Name the brand of the shoes you’re currently own? 
 hmm dunno the brand…I will have to take it off and check…:P

9. Bright or Dark Room?
Bright

10. What do you think about the person who took this survey before you?
Beautiful Mind

11. What does your watch look like?
Brown dial w/ golden & brown chain

12. What were you doing at midnight last night?
Sleeping 🙂

13.What did your last text message you received on your cell say?
“btw V & R has some other plans”

14. What’s a word that you say a lot?
 heyyyyy

15. Who told you he/she loved you last?(please exclude spouse , family, children)
who else say “I love u” :p

16. Last furry thing you touched?
Panda

17. Favourite age you have been so far?
23,24,

18.  What was the last thing you said to someone?
Did you get that coffee from the expresso machine 😛

19. The last song you listened to?
“Priyanu mathram njan..” from Robinhood

20. Where did you live in 1987?
Kerala

21. Are you jealous of anyone?
Sometimes yea…

22. Is anyone jealous of you?
have no idea…

23. Name three things that you have on you at all times?
ring, hair clip, phone (mostly)

 
24. What’s your favourite town/city?
where im right now 🙂

25. When was the last time you wrote a letter to someone on paper and mailed it?
last june… for my parents 25th wedding anniversary.

26. Can you change the oil on a car?
May be.. 😀

27. Your first love/big crush: what is the last thing you heard about him/her?
crush :- I think he is in Dubai now.. 1st Love: I heard he got married… 😛

28. Does anything hurt on your body right now?
hmm not really..

29. What is your current desktop picture?
company logo

30. Have you been burnt by love?
hurt yes… but never been burnt.. 😛

Now tagging Anu , Sujatha , Priya

Advertisements